Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Thursday, June 16, 2011

X-men @ Green Lantern =)

Watched two movies today. Was supposed to watch Showdown 2011 live at I-City but Kenness put us aeroplane.. Too bad then, I watched it in the television and it was awesome!!! Wow.. Top 6 for now, and they combine their crews and form another dance especially ECX and BLAZING SQUAD!!! FUH... They have different styles but they can collaborate and perform such an awesome dance!!! Check this out: 


GOOD LUCK ECX!!!! SUPPORT YOU KAO KAO!!!! =D

Back to movie part.. haha.. X-Men: First Class. This is how X-Men came from ya? haha.. I was totally blur during the movie.. Question this and that.. Dummy also beh tahan jor.. kaka. Anyway, rated 9/10.. Nice movie =D


Well, X-Men was during the afternoon.. Green Lantern for midnight show now! Oh ya!! Forget about the crazy rain justnow!!! The roof thingy fell from the top again.. Oh my... What else will drop next time.. >.<  Haiz.. Well, I rate this movie 8/10 Don't know why Dummy say it's not nice but for me its nice wei.. Maybe coz I don't see it too detaily.. Just enjoyed the overall picture of it.. He said that the graphic is worst but I can't differentiate it out also.. My mind is just that simple I guess.. haha =X


 RYAN REYNOLDS as Hal Jordan (HE'S DAMN HOT!!!!!!!!!)

He looks similar to him leh (Bollywood actor)---->
Don't you think so?? (Got abit rightttt... =X)

 BLAKE LIVELY as Carol Ferris (SHE'S DAMN GORGEOUS!!!!!)

PETER SARSGAARD as Hector Hammond (HE'S UGLY >.<)

This creature is freaking damn so ugly =.="

Welcome to Oa =D

What's next? I'm still waiting for TRANSFORMER!!!!
GONNA GO FOR PREMIER CLASS!!! hehehe..
Toodles for now =D

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥