Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

You are the apple of my eye ♥

I don't understand. Why???????? T_________T I don't like the endingggggg.. Arghhhhhh... Sometimes watching this kind of ending for a movie really bu gan yuan de lor... Ming ming jiu know the audience would want the ending to be A but they pian pian just want to make it to be B. Ishhhh... and and anddd... The main character is so silly but cute at the same time. haha. Many people said that he looks like Ivan. Well.. does he? Urm.. got lah abit... from the side looks more alike =) Some silly action of the main character in the movie does remind me of Ivan though. LOL But I can't imagine Ivan cutting his hair bald for a girl la. Hahaha =D 


A nice and romantic movie. Rated 8/10 =)


Check this Website here for more details and pictures of this movie :)

P/s: Ivan, you should try cutting your hair like his.. Cute what :p

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥