Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Sunny Girl (阳光天使)

Finally watch finish this movie! Downloaded so long ago but just get to finish it! Rated 8/10. Not many tears for this movie though. Only the last episodes especially. Haha. But wu chun damn shuai la... x.x Also thumbs up to Rainie Yang for the superb fluent Japanese accent! Couldn't really understand when they speak in Japanese because I can't read the chinese subtitle. LOL. Overall, not bad la. hehe =D  


What's next? XD


No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥