Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Friday, July 20, 2012

The Dark Knight Rises

Another awesome movie of the year! My best one so far. =)

The story line was good and really unpredictable. Love the action, love the car, love the bike and everything!! Vroom vroom... Damn I really wanna get a ride on his car okay!!! Haha.

Omggieee... 

And you know what..the bad guy was not the bad guy that all of us expect. @.@ Instead, it was the one person that we don't expect at all. LOL. And and and I thought bat man really gonna die wey.. :X Really was an amazing movie. RECOMMENDED TO WATCH. Rated 10/10 =D


BAT MAN YOU ARE DA MAN!!! YOU ARE SO AWESOME!!!!! =)


Bruce Wayne =D

See more about this movie on: Facebook

Watch the trailer below: 



No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥