Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Saturday, November 17, 2012

A random Friday night.

Last Friday night. =)

We decided to redeem the 4D Motion Simulator deal at The Gardens Mall
*Sorry Wai How, the mirror at your spot was dirty HAHAHA.


But we felt like we got cheated.

*Groupon Deal? Hmmmmmm. 


BUT LIFE STILL GOES ON. :DDDD

So we went Paddington House of Pancakes for dinner.


*Although all of us were quite broke. LOLL


And we went crazy.
Pattern more than badminton. HAHAHA.

Since it was Ivan's birthday month, we get to enjoy a free birthday pancake!

*YAYYYY* :D


And it was SUPERB DELICIOUS HEAVENLY YUMMAY TILL THE MAX!!!!

Damn worth it la. (Four of us finish it like within 5 minutes? @.@)

So November babies, go get yours now by spending minimum RM50 and above. =)

Not to forget that we all are so broke, but since it's Friday night, so you know.. Friday night is always longer and younger. HAHAHA.

So we decided to go for a movie after that! SKYFALL and COLD WAR. 
Decided to watch Cold War but then the seat was like first row so ended up Mr.Ivan bought Skyfall. *Sorry to Valerie if you are reading right now. We go watch Cold War kay this Saturday? T.T*


The movie was at 11.15pm and the advertisements + trailers started about 11.20pm and lasted for I don't know and don't remember how long because it was so so long and the movie ended at 2am+
(The movie itself already two and the half hour long omgggg. Sit dao my butt also pain ahhh >.<)

But the movie was awesome lahhh. =) Mr.007 was way so cool. Hahaha. 

*Wai How's favorite 18sx part was cut though. LOLLL*


Anyway, I rate this movie 9/10 :D

Trailer below:



Update end. Goodbyeeeeeeee. 





Tee-Heeeee


:D

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥