Follow her @ Instagram ♥

Monday, December 17, 2012

Groupon Special Screening: The Hobbit

Last May 2012, we watched THE AVENGERS and this now, we have THE HOBBIT!!! *Must come with the THE infront* HAHAHA. LOL Lameeeee -.- Anyway, yeahhh last year I was invited by Mr.Ivan but this time I was in Groupon when they organized this. So yeahhhh my turn to invite other people but end up didn't call anyone. Haha. 

So purplish which I don't know why but who cares right. LOL

For those of you who don't know, our awesome company, Groupon Malaysia had this special screening for all the awesome staffs and their plus one. Imagine the whole hall is all your colleague. How awesome was that?! Hahaha.

A picture with miss pau pau which is my leader now before we head on to Sunway Pyramid! =D

Same #ootd =D

Dinner time =)
 From left: Genie, Carrie, Pauline, Rabbit, Ling

Pretty Genie in the bottle and me! =p

Random shots with Casey and Kin Fai in the cinema hall =)

THE HOBBIT.

What I like the most is the character's name:
Gandalf, Bilbo, Thorin, Balin, Dwalin, Bifur, Bofur, Bombur, Fili, Kili, Oin, Gloin, Nori, Dori, Ori

Try saying it from Balin. It ryhmessss weyyy. XD


3 freaking hours movie. Sit dao my butt also pain. lol. I don't watch Lord of the Rings. But people say you should watch Hobbit before Lord of the rings. But I don't know where's the connection la because I don't watch LOTR. Don't feel like watching it though. Haha. But overall I pretty much do enjoyed the whole movie. It was exciting yet funny at certain parts especially the Gollum part. LOL. 

Gollum aka my precious. LOL. He loves to play riddle. HAHAHA.

So yeahhh. Rated 7.5/10 =)

Watch the trailer below: 


Hmmmm I wonder when's the next screening? =P

No comments:

Post a Comment

Hello readers and stalkers,
Don't be shy to comment ya =)
Cheers ♥